Top 10 best GEO agencies in Paris (October 2026)

Résumer l'article avec votre l'IA de choix 

The short answer: the 3 best GEO agencies in Paris in October 2026 are Archipel (10/14), AI Makers (10/14) and Promoovoir (9/14). Next come Noiise, Resoneo, Uplix, CyberCité, Oscar Référencement, Yumens and Stride-up. Only agencies with a Paris address are ranked, scored on 7 criteria: offer, tool, experts, proof, Google, pricing, LinkedIn.

Who made this ranking, and how. Me, Aslane SAMAI, independent SEO & GEO consultant. Nobody pays me, I don’t work for any agency, no agency in this ranking is a client and none reviewed its profile. Everything was checked on October 21, 2026: Google.fr, agency websites and LinkedIn pages. This page extends my national ranking of the best GEO agencies in France: here I only keep agencies with an address in Paris. Spotted a mistake? Write to me through the Ping-moi page, I will fix it and date the fix.

Ranking of the 10 best GEO agencies in Paris (October 2026)

RankGEO agencyParis addressAI tracking toolPublic pricingGoogle position for “agence geo paris”Score /14
1ArchipelParis 2nd (+ Lyon)Peec AI + ProfoundYes2nd10
2AI MakersParis 8thTracking with no named toolNo6th10
3PromoovoirParis 4thCustom dashboardYes1st in the local pack9
4NoiiseParis 3rd (HQ Lyon)Acoustiik (in-house)No26th + ad9
5ResoneoParisInternal platformNoOutside top 309
6UplixParis 8thGEO Visibility Index (in-house)NoOutside top 309
7CyberCitéParis 14th (HQ Villeurbanne)DataGarden (in-house)No3rd8
8Oscar RéférencementParis 2ndNo named toolNo23rd (2nd on a variant)8
9YumensParis 8th (HQ Cesson-Sévigné)In-house SEO platformNo10th7
10Stride-upParis 12thFree test, no named toolNo9th6

Positions checked on Google.fr on 10/21/2026, pages 1 to 3, location set to Paris. Details and screenshots in the section “Who shows up for agence GEO Paris on Google”.

How GEO agencies in Paris are scored: 7 criteria, 14 points

It is the same grid as my France ranking, set before looking at the agencies. Two changes for Paris:

  • Entry filter: the agency must show a Paris address on its website (head office or branch). An “agence GEO Paris” landing page is not enough.
  • Google criterion: the position is measured on “agence geo paris”. The Google local pack (the map with 3 agencies) counts as a top 10.
Criterion2 points1 point0 points
GEO offerDedicated GEO page with method and deliverablesGEO mentioned in an SEO pageNothing
AI tracking toolNamed in-house toolMarket tool (Peec AI, Profound, Meteoria…) or unnamed trackingNothing
Named expertsSeveral experts publicly namedOne person namedNobody
ProofAward from a jury, published study or GEO case study with numbersFigures announced by the agency itselfNothing
Google position for “agence geo paris”Top 10 (organic or local pack)Top 10 on a variant or top 30Absent
Public pricingPrices shown on the siteNo price
GEO on LinkedInGEO in the company page description or specialtiesNo GEO

Tie-break rule: 1) best Google position, 2) best proof, 3) experts. To compare the tracking tools mentioned here, see my top 10 GEO tools.

Detailed scores of the 10 GEO agencies in Paris

AgencyOfferToolExpertsProofGooglePricingLinkedInTotal
Archipel212122010
AI Makers212120210
Promoovoir21112209
Noiise22221009
Resoneo21220029
Uplix22120029
CyberCité22112008
Oscar Référencement21021028
Yumens21022007
Stride-up21012006

What the grid shows: in Paris, the agencies visible on Google (Archipel, AI Makers, CyberCité, Stride-up) are not the ones with the strongest proof (Noiise, Resoneo, Uplix). And only 2 agencies out of 10 show a price: Archipel and Promoovoir.

Who shows up for “agence GEO Paris” on Google? (checked 10/21/2026)

Answer: the 1st organic result is iaba.tech, an agency registered in Toulouse that works 100% remotely. Right below, Google shows a local pack (Promoovoir, ER Agency, Optimize 360), then Archipel and CyberCité. No AI Overview appears on the 4 Paris queries tested.

Google.fr results for agence geo paris, October 21, 2026: iaba.tech 1st, Promoovoir local pack, then Archipel and CyberCité
Google.fr, “agence geo paris”, page 1, 10/21/2026, location Paris. The name of an unranked agency is hidden.
Rest of Google page 1 for agence geo paris, October 21, 2026: Datashake and Noiise ads, then AI Makers, SEO Monkey and Stride-up
Rest of page 1: Datashake and Noiise ads, then AI Makers (6th), SEO Monkey (8th) and Stride-up (9th).
Query (French)Top organic results (agencies in this top 10 in bold)
agence geo paris1 iaba.tech, 2 Archipel, 3 CyberCité, 4 Little Big Things (ranking), 5 Dity, 6 AI Makers, 7 Nocode Factory (ranking), 8 SEO Monkey, 9 Stride-up, 10 Yumens… 23 Oscar, 26 Noiise
agence geo paris (local pack)1 Promoovoir, 2 ER Agency, 3 Optimize 360
meilleure agence geo paris1 iaba.tech, 2 Oscar (its own comparison), 3 Little Big Things, 4 Nocode Factory, 5 Promoovoir, 6 Natural-net, 7 Stride-up… 9 Archipel (its own ranking)
agence generative engine optimization paris1 unranked agency (hidden), 2 SEO.fr, 3 Dity, 4 iaba.tech, 5 Noiise… 8 Stride-up
agence référencement ia paris1 Promoovoir, 2 Sortlist, 3 Oli-via-net… 8 CyberCité
Google.fr results for meilleure agence geo paris, October 21, 2026: rankings published by Oscar Référencement and Archipel
“meilleure agence geo paris”, 10/21/2026: two agencies ranked here show up with their own ranking (Oscar 2nd, Archipel 9th).

Google Ads on “agence geo paris”: Datashake and Noiise. What is specific to Paris: on “meilleure agence geo paris”, 2 results are rankings written by agencies that appear in them. Archipel’s one, published on 10/19/2026, ranks Archipel 1st.

Limits of this check: a single measurement, from a browser located in Paris, on 10/21/2026. Rankings move every day, and the local pack depends on where you search from.

1. Archipel, GEO agency in Paris 2nd: public pricing and 2nd on Google

Why #1: it is the only Paris agency that combines public pricing, named experts and a 2nd place on “agence geo paris”. Weak spot: market tools (Peec AI, Profound), LinkedIn page unavailable, and a Paris ranking where it puts itself 1st.

Archipel profile
Paris address106 rue de Richelieu, Paris 2nd (also an office in Lyon)
GEO pagearchipelmarketing.com/agence-geo-archipel
GEO toolPeec AI and Profound (market tools), tracking included in the offer
ExpertsMichaël Abramczuk and Édouard Brault, co-founders
Proof“75+ clients since 2022”, ChatGPT visibility up from 14% to 73% on its own “agence GEO” prompts (Peec AI measurement). Agency figures.
PricingAudit and setup free, then from €990 excl. VAT/month, 6-month commitment
LinkedInThe site’s link leads to an “unavailable” page on 10/21/2026
Google2nd on “agence geo paris”, 9th on “meilleure agence geo paris” (blog post)
Score10/14
Archipel GEO agency page, Paris and Lyon, from 990 euros per month, October 21, 2026
Archipel GEO page, captured on 10/21/2026.

My take: the clearest entry price in Paris for an SME that wants to test GEO. Their ranking of GEO agencies in Paris (10/19/2026) puts them 1st: that is self-promotion, not proof.

2. AI Makers, GEO agency in Paris 8th: 6th on Google and three named contacts

Why #2: 6th on “agence geo paris”, three named contacts and a Paris page that explains what being local really changes. Weak spot: it is first an AI transformation firm, with no named GEO tool and no pricing.

AI Makers profile
Paris addressRue François 1er, Paris 8th (“a single office”)
GEO pageaimakers.fr/agence-geo-paris
GEO toolChecks on a panel of questions (ChatGPT, Gemini, Claude), no named tool
ExpertsOthmane Halim (founder, CEO), Maneesh Behera (COO), Walid Boulanouar
ProofPublished case studies (Sage, Gepromed), GEO scores kept private
PricingNo public pricing (stated on their site)
LinkedIn1.4K followers, 11-50 employees, Paris, founded 2022, SEO/GEO in the description
Google6th on “agence geo paris”
Score10/14
AI Makers GEO agency Paris page, October 21, 2026
AI Makers “Agence GEO Paris” page, captured on 10/21/2026.
AI Makers LinkedIn page: SEO/GEO in the description, Paris, 11-50 employees
AI Makers LinkedIn, 10/21/2026. Personal connection info hidden.

My take: a good fit for B2B companies (SaaS, consulting, finance). Inconsistency to clear up: the page says they refuse “Paris + keyword” pages, yet the site has “agence GEO” pages for Lille, Lyon, Nantes, Nice and Strasbourg, with a single office in Paris.

3. Promoovoir, GEO agency in Paris 4th: 1st in the Google local pack

Why #3: 1st in the local pack on “agence geo paris”, 1st on “agence référencement ia paris” and a published entry price. Weak spot: lots of self-claims (“best GEO agency according to ChatGPT and Claude”) and no named tracking tool.

Promoovoir profile
Paris address10 rue Nicolas Flamel, Paris 4th
GEO pagepromoovoir.com/agence-geo-generative-engine-optimization
GEO tool“Prompt monitoring” and a custom dashboard, no named tool
ExpertsTanguy Richard, founder, “SEO / GEO strategist”; Sandra, co-founder and project manager
ProofWorld SEO Awards 2026 winner (an SEO award, not GEO), Paris delivery case study with no dated figures, “600+ clients” (agency figure)
PricingFrom €1,900 for a one-off project (indicative rate)
LinkedInNo page linked from the site, the “promoovoir” page is unavailable on 10/21/2026
Google1st in the local pack on “agence geo paris”, 5th on “meilleure agence geo paris”, 1st on “agence référencement ia paris”
Score9/14
Promoovoir GEO agency page, October 21, 2026
Promoovoir GEO page, captured on 10/21/2026.

My take: very strong at local SEO, and it shows on Google. For GEO, ask for dated, repeated checks rather than one screenshot where ChatGPT mentions them.

4. Noiise, GEO agency in Paris 3rd: Acoustiik and the SEMY 2026 award

Why #4: in-house tool Acoustiik and the only GEO award given by a jury (SEMY Awards 2026). Weak spot: only 26th on “agence geo paris” despite a Google Ads campaign, and no pricing.

Noiise profile
Paris addressRue Debelleyme, Paris 3rd (HQ in Lyon, 7 cities)
GEO pagenoiise.com/geo
GEO toolAcoustiik, proprietary tool that measures AI citations
ExpertsDavid Groult (Head of SEO), Roman (GEO expert, quoted on the GEO page)
ProofSpecial GEO Award, SEMY Awards 2026
PricingNot shown
LinkedIn6.8K followers, 51-200 employees, Lyon, no GEO in the description (checked 10/20/2026)
Google26th on “agence geo paris” + ad, 5th on “agence generative engine optimization paris”
Score9/14
Noiise Paris agency page, rue Debelleyme, October 21, 2026
Noiise Paris agency page, captured on 10/21/2026.
Noiise LinkedIn page
Noiise LinkedIn, 10/20/2026. Personal info hidden.

My take: the “Agence GEO à Paris” ad leads to a page titled “Agence Marketing Digital & Communication Web à Paris”. GEO is national at Noiise, Paris is one office among others. Ask for an Acoustiik demo.

5. Resoneo, GEO agency in Paris: the best public research

Why #5: the best technical proof on the market, the LLM Crawler Report, and well-known experts. Weak spot: absent from Google on the 4 Paris queries, no pricing.

Resoneo profile
Paris addressHead office in Paris (LinkedIn)
GEO pageresoneo.com/nos-expertises/generative-engine-optimization
GEO toolInternal platform + public tests of AI crawlers
ExpertsOlivier de Segonzac, Christian Desert
ProofLLM Crawler Report: what ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini and Perplexity bots really read
PricingNot shown
LinkedIn4.2K followers, 51-200 employees, Paris, founded 2004, GEO in specialties
GoogleOutside top 30 on the 4 Paris queries
Score9/14
Resoneo LLM Crawler Report: AI bot rendering tests
Resoneo LLM Crawler Report, captured on 10/20/2026 (the site blocked bots on 10/21).
Resoneo LinkedIn page
Resoneo LinkedIn, 10/20/2026.

My take: the strongest firm on technical work. For a large Paris brand with a JavaScript site, they are the first ones I would call.

6. Uplix, GEO agency in Paris 8th: GEO Visibility Index and a case study with numbers

Why #6: an in-house index and a GEO case study with numbers on its page. Weak spot: outside the top 30 on Paris queries, no pricing.

Uplix profile
Paris addressRue Portalis, Paris 8th
GEO pageuplix.fr/agence-geo-ia
GEO toolGEO Visibility Index, proprietary indicator
ExpertsGwenaël Robert, CEO of Uplix Group
ProofLa Maison Convertible case: ChatGPT traffic x2 and 82% visibility (agency figures), Cas d’Or Search & IA Grand Prix
PricingNot shown
LinkedIn2.6K followers, 11-50 employees, Paris, “agence expert SEO – GEO” (checked 10/20/2026)
GoogleOutside top 30 on the 4 Paris queries
Score9/14
Uplix GEO agency page
Uplix GEO page, captured on 10/20/2026.
Uplix LinkedIn page: agence expert SEO - GEO
Uplix LinkedIn, 10/20/2026.

My take: a data-driven agency, solid for a brand that wants a clear KPI. The Cas d’Or award rewards a 2022 SEO tool, not a GEO project.

7. CyberCité, GEO agency in Paris 14th: 3rd on Google with DataGarden

Why #7: 3rd on “agence geo paris” and an in-house tool, DataGarden. Weak spot: no pricing, no GEO on LinkedIn, a single named expert.

CyberCité profile
Paris address111 boulevard Brune, Paris 14th (Isoskèle group, HQ in Villeurbanne)
GEO pagecybercite.fr/nos-expertises/agence-geo
GEO toolDataGarden, proprietary tool
ExpertsJean-François Vervaecke, Head of SEO
Proof“20+ GEO audits completed” (agency figure)
PricingNot shown
LinkedIn8.9K followers, 51-200 employees, Villeurbanne, no GEO (checked 10/20/2026)
Google3rd on “agence geo paris”, 8th on “agence référencement ia paris”
Score8/14
CyberCité Paris agency page: SEO, GEO and SEA agency, October 21, 2026
CyberCité “Notre agence SEO, GEO et SEA à Paris” page, captured on 10/21/2026.
CyberCité LinkedIn page
CyberCité LinkedIn, 10/20/2026.

My take: a large, long-standing SEO agency with a real team in Paris. Ask for GEO case studies with numbers before signing.

8. Oscar Référencement, GEO agency in Paris 2nd: a public study of AI engines

Why #8: a published comparison study of AI engines and GEO clearly shown on LinkedIn. Weak spot: small team, no expert named on the GEO page, no named tool, no pricing.

Oscar Référencement profile
Paris address58 rue Greneta, Paris 2nd
GEO pageoscar-referencement.com/referencement-ia (titled “Agence GEO Paris”)
GEO toolTracks AI referral traffic and AI Overviews in Search Console, no named tool
ExpertsNo name on the GEO page
ProofComparison study of AI search engines, “+388% traffic from Gemini” (agency figure)
PricingNot shown
LinkedIn152 followers, 2-10 employees, Paris, founded 2018, GEO, AI SEO and ChatGPT in specialties
Google23rd on “agence geo paris”, 2nd on “meilleure agence geo paris” with its own comparison
Score8/14
Oscar Référencement LinkedIn page: GEO in the description, Paris, 2-10 employees
Oscar Référencement LinkedIn, 10/21/2026. Personal info hidden.

My take: Oscar also publishes its own ranking of GEO agencies in Paris. Read it knowing who wrote it. Same goes for this one, hence my independence box at the top.

9. Yumens, GEO agency in Paris 8th: two “GEO Performance” awards

Why #9: 10th on “agence geo paris” and two Gold “Performance GEO” awards at the Cas d’Or 2026. Weak spot: no expert named on the GEO page, no pricing, and a LinkedIn page that still describes Mediaveille, without GEO.

Yumens profile
Paris address30 place de la Madeleine, Paris 8th (HQ in Cesson-Sévigné)
GEO pageyumens.fr/expertise/geo
GEO toolYumens SEO platform and in-house tools, no named AI tracking tool
ExpertsNo name on the GEO page
ProofGold “Performance GEO” award, Cas d’Or Pays de la Loire and Bretagne 2026, joinery case study
PricingNot shown
LinkedIn17K followers, 51-200 employees, HQ Cesson-Sévigné, no GEO
Google10th on “agence geo paris”
Score7/14
Yumens GEO agency page, October 21, 2026
Yumens GEO page, captured on 10/21/2026.
Yumens LinkedIn page (Mediaveille, MV Group), HQ Cesson-Sévigné
Yumens LinkedIn, 10/21/2026. Personal info hidden.

My take: a large agency from western France with a Paris office. Its GEO awards were won in Pays de la Loire and Brittany: ask who will handle your account in Paris.

10. Stride-up, GEO agency in Paris 12th: 9th on Google, e-commerce profile

Why #10: 9th on “agence geo paris”, a dedicated GEO page and a free AI visibility test. Weak spot: no named expert, unsourced figures (“5x more visibility”) and no GEO on LinkedIn.

Stride-up profile
Paris address28 boulevard de la Bastille, Paris 12th
GEO pagestride-up.fr/expertises/agence-geo
GEO toolFree test in ChatGPT, Perplexity and AI Overview + monitoring, no named tool
ExpertsNo name on the GEO page
Proof“+40% organic traffic recovered”, “5x more visibility” (agency figures)
PricingNot shown
LinkedIn13K followers, 51-200 employees, Paris, founded 2019, “IA” in specialties but no GEO
Google9th on “agence geo paris”, 7th on “meilleure agence geo paris”
Score6/14
Stride-up GEO agency page, October 21, 2026
Stride-up GEO page, captured on 10/21/2026.
Stride-up LinkedIn page: Paris, 51-200 employees
Stride-up LinkedIn, 10/21/2026. Personal info hidden.

My take: a full-funnel acquisition agency (Ads, social, Amazon), with 70% e-commerce clients according to its LinkedIn. Makes sense if you want SEA and GEO from the same provider.

GEO agencies in Paris reviewed but outside the top 10

AgencyWhat is goodWhy outside the top 10Score
Adimeo (Paris 19th)Published GEO case study (Les Jardins de Gally)Absent from the 4 Paris queries, no named expert, no pricing5
Datashake (Paris 8th)Google Ads on “agence GEO”, GEO on LinkedIn (9.6K followers)Shared SEO & GEO page, absent from organic results, no expert, no pricing5
Adveris (Paris)GEO offer with the startup MeteoriaPartner tool, absent from Google, no pricing5
Jalousie AgencyCewe case “1st on ChatGPT and AI Overview”27th, no tool, no LinkedIn found4
Jalis (HQ Marseille)14th on “agence geo paris”No tool, no named expert, no GEO on LinkedIn3

Well ranked on “agence geo paris”, but no Paris address

SitePositionWhy not in this ranking
iaba.tech1stRegistered in Toulouse, “100% remote model” according to its own snippet
SEO Monkey8thHQ in Lille (LinkedIn), no Paris address found on the site
SEO.fr2nd on a variantBased in Guyancourt (Yvelines)
Oli-via-net18th, 3rd on “agence référencement ia paris”HQ in Saint-Germain-en-Laye, 0-1 employee (LinkedIn)
Vigeon, Newp19th, 25th“Agence GEO” pages for 10+ cities, no Paris address found
Slashr22ndBased in Lille. It is #1 in my top 10 GEO agencies in France

GEO agency in Paris: does being local really matter?

Answer: to get an AI citation, no. To work together, a little. AI Makers puts it well on its Paris page: a generative engine does not read your provider’s postal address.

  • What Paris changes: on-site workshops at kick-off, and a Google local pack that only shows nearby agencies.
  • What Paris does not change: the quality of tracking, method and proof. iaba.tech ranks 1st on “agence geo paris” while working remotely from Toulouse.
  • The trap: “GEO agency + city” pages with no office behind them. Check the address in the site footer and on LinkedIn.

How to choose a GEO agency in Paris: 5 questions to ask

QuestionGood answerRed flag
Do you have an office in Paris?An address on the site and on LinkedInA “Paris” page and a head office elsewhere, without saying so
Which tool measures my AI visibility?A named tool, the AIs tracked, the frequency“We test in ChatGPT”
Who works on my account?Names and LinkedIn profiles“Our team of experts”
A dated GEO case study with numbers?Dated before/after (citation rate, AI traffic in GA4)“Recommended by ChatGPT” on a single screenshot
The ranking you show me, who wrote it?A third party, with its methodThe agency’s own blog, ranking itself 1st

Why repeat the tests: SparkToro ran the same questions dozens of times (2,961 answers), and AIs almost never give the same list of brands twice (Blog du Modérateur).

FAQ about GEO agencies in Paris

What is the best GEO agency in Paris?

In this October 2026 ranking: Archipel and AI Makers (10/14), then Promoovoir (9/14). For a large technical site, look at Resoneo; for a network of stores, Noiise.

How much does a GEO agency in Paris cost?

Only 2 agencies out of 10 show a price on 10/21/2026: Archipel from €990 excl. VAT/month and Promoovoir from €1,900 per project. The others work on quotes.

Should I pick a GEO agency based in Paris?

Not to get cited by AIs, which ignore your provider’s address. It helps if you want on-site workshops with your teams.

Why is iaba.tech not in this ranking?

It ranks 1st on “agence geo paris”, but it is registered in Toulouse and works remotely. This ranking only keeps agencies with a Paris address.

How is this different from the France ranking?

Same grid, but the Google criterion is “agence geo paris” and only Paris agencies are scored. The national ranking of GEO agencies also covers Lille, Lyon and Montpellier.

Final word: my personal take

I will say it here as on the national ranking: I truly admire Olivier de Segonzac, and therefore Resoneo. Mostly for the SEO and GEO tests he publishes. He is one of the few people in France who actually test what AI bots read, instead of repeating what everyone else says.

It did not change Resoneo’s score: the grid is the same for everyone, and Resoneo loses points on Google and pricing like the others.

And to be clear: nobody pays me, I don’t work for any agency, no agency in this ranking is a client. My only interest is that you pick an agency in Paris that really does GEO.

Sources and method

  • Google.fr checks (“agence geo paris” pages 1 to 3, “meilleure agence geo paris”, “agence generative engine optimization paris”, “agence référencement ia paris”), location Paris: 10/21/2026, screenshots in the article.
  • Agency websites and LinkedIn pages: 10/21/2026. Noiise, Resoneo, Uplix and CyberCité: LinkedIn checked on 10/20/2026.
  • Archipel, Les meilleures agences GEO à Paris en 2026, blog, 10/19/2026.
  • AI Makers, Agence GEO Paris page, updated 10/17/2026.
  • Blog du Modérateur, why AIs never give the same recommendations.
  • Full method and grid: Top 10 best GEO agencies in France.

Figures such as “X+ clients”, “+X%” or “X+ audits” come from the agencies themselves. Last check: October 21, 2026. Next update: January 2027.

Leave a Reply